USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche San Carlos de Bariloche Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos de Bariloche San Carlos de Bariloche Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche

ex. Departamento En Arelauquen Con Excelentes Vistas Y Te Consigo Otro, San Carlos De Bariloche

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

24

Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche


To enjoy your vacation in San Carlos de Bariloche, stay at the 1-bedroom Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment, which is within a 6-km distance of Capilla de San Eduardo and approximately a 10-minute drive from Cerro Otto. The apartment can host up to 8 guests.

The 120 m² apartment lies in the Lago Gutierrez district of San Carlos de Bariloche, around 5 minutes by car from Cascada de Los Duendes.

Offering a balcony and a dressing area, the interior design is appointed with a stone fireplace, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom at the accommodation provides hairdryers and towels.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven. Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment is also 11 km from Station railway station.

  • Local attractions
  • Arelauquen Golf and Country Club
    1.7 km
  • Cuadrante Sur Kayak Bariloche
    1.8 km
  • Cascada de Los Duendes
    2.2 km
  • White Stones winter center
    2.4 km
  • Isla Centinela
    1.6 km
  • Gutierrez Lake
    2.2 km
  • Riding In Patagonia
    2 km
  • Parque Nacional Nahuel Huapi
    1.8 km
  • Airports
  • San Carlos De Bariloche
    27 km
  • Train stations
  • Train Station
    12 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment?

    Guests of Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Isla Centinela, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Museo del Lago Gutierrez (2.3 km) as well as Centro de Ski Nordico (3.7 km).
  • ❓

    Will I find a parking facility in this spacious Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment?

    This spacious Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment has a private parking lot.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment?

    At Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • ❓

    Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?

    Yes, the accommodation provides a fully-fitted kitchen.
  • ❓

    What is the size of the apartment?

    The apartment is composed of 120 square meters.
  • ❓

    How many guests will be accommodated by Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment?

    Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 8 guests.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Arelauquen, Polo, San Carlos De Bariloche, Argentina

Ruta Provincial 82, San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelesenpatagonia.com

All rights reserved